Management Application Deadlines

Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany offers incredibly versatile Management programs covering principles and practices of running organizations through curricula spanning organizational behavior, strategic planning, leadership, and operational management where international students explore decision-making processes, human resources, financial analysis, and project management at universities partnering with global corporations from BMW to SAP and thriving Mittelstand companies. Programs integrate business concepts with practical leadership skills preparing students to navigate modern business challenges while developing communication, team leadership, problem-solving, and adaptability through case studies, internships, and projects with Germany's diverse business ecosystem from automotive giants to innovative startups. Students benefit from Germany's unique management culture emphasizing long-term planning, stakeholder capitalism, and engineering-driven precision preparing graduates for endless opportunities in corporate management, entrepreneurship, consultancy, human resources, and project management earning €50,000-€65,000 starting salaries driving organizational success across industries.

Show more...

Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 January15 January>90% of MBA programs
LL.M.01 DecemberNo courses100% of LL.M. programs
Other No courses08 November100% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
01 December
Admission-free courses
No courses
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
08 November
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July29% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July42% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 July15 July38% of MBA programs
LL.M.01 JuneNo courses0% of LL.M. programs
Other No courses01 April0% of Other programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
29% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
42% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
38% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
01 June
Admission-free courses
No courses
0% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 April
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

1,478 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

95

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
1,478 courses
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Integratеd Dеsign
Advertising
Elektrische Energiesystеmе
Elektrische Energiesystеmе
Elektrische Energiesystеmе
Elektrische Energiesystеmе
Advertising
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Engineering Sciences (Mechatrοniсs)
Advertising
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
Engineering Sciences (Mechanical Engineering and Plastics Enginееring)
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page