Technology Management Application Deadlines

Technology Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Studying Technology Management in Germany positions international students at the intersection of business strategy and technological innovation within one of the world's most industrially advanced and export-oriented economies. This programme bridges engineering and management, covering key topics such as innovation management, product development, technology transfer, project management, digital transformation, and the commercialisation of new technologies. Germany's thriving ecosystem of global tech leaders, hidden champions in specialised industries, and dynamic start-up scene provides students with exceptional networking opportunities, industry partnerships, and real-world case studies.

Show more...

Technology Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Technology Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January87% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses01 September75% of MBA programs
LL.M.No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
87% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 September
75% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Technology Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Technology Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July11% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July17% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses01 March43% of MBA programs
LL.M.No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
11% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
17% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 March
43% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

207 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Technology Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

18

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Technology Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
207 courses
Advertising
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Advertising
Biotechnolοgу
Biotechnolοgу
Biotechnolοgу
Biotechnolοgу
Advertising
Hydrogen Technolοgу
Hydrogen Technolοgу
Hydrogen Technolοgу
Hydrogen Technolοgу
Hydrogen Technolοgу
Hydrogen Technolοgу
Hydrogen Technolοgу
Hydrogen Technolοgу
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
Business Administration/International Βusinеss
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page