Sustainable Engineering English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Sustainable Engineering English Programs: Deadlines

Sustainable Engineering English Programs: Deadlines

Sustainable Engineering English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Germany's Sustainable Engineering programs combine advanced technical expertise with environmental responsibility through developing innovative solutions minimizing resource consumption, reducing emissions, and promoting renewable energy at universities and research institutions leading green technology development. Students gain skills in eco-friendly product design, energy-efficient systems, and sustainable manufacturing processes supported by Germany's green technology leadership and strict environmental standards preparing graduates for careers shaping sustainable futures in engineering, energy, and environmental sectors earning €48,000-€60,000 starting salaries. Combined with Germany's strong industrial base, ambitious climate goals, and 18-month post-study permits, international students master sustainable engineering essential for addressing global environmental challenges through technical innovation.

Application Deadlines for Sustainable Engineering English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Sustainable Engineering study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 March15 January83% of Master programs
Bachelor 30 November29 November100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 January100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 March
Admission-free courses
15 January
83% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
30 November
Admission-free courses
29 November
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Sustainable Engineering English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Sustainable Engineering study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 September15 July20% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 June15 July0% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 July0% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 September
Admission-free courses
15 July
20% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Sustainable Engineering: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Sustainable Engineering English-taught programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Sustainable Engineering in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
9 courses
Advertising
Applied Sustainable Engineering (АSΕ)
Applied Sustainable Engineering (АSΕ)
Applied Sustainable Engineering (АSΕ)
Applied Sustainable Engineering (АSΕ)
Applied Sustainable Engineering (АSΕ)
Applied Sustainable Engineering (АSΕ)
Applied Sustainable Engineering (АSΕ)
Advertising
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering for Materials and Procеssеs
Advertising
Sustainable Engineering of Products and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering of Products and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering of Products and Procеssеs
Sustainable Engineering of Products and Procеssеs
Advertising
Sustainable Materials Enginееring
Sustainable Materials Enginееring
Sustainable Materials Enginееring
Sustainable Materials Enginееring
Sustainable Materials Enginееring
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Building Sustainabilitу in Urban Futurеs
Building Sustainabilitу in Urban Futurеs
Building Sustainabilitу in Urban Futurеs
Building Sustainabilitу in Urban Futurеs