Artificial intelligence and Information Management Application Deadlines

Artificial intelligence and Information Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Artificial intelligence and Information Management: Deadlines

Artificial intelligence and Information Management: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Studying Artificial Intelligence and Information Management as an international student prepares you to combine advanced AI technologies with modern data and knowledge management to support smart organizations. The program blends machine learning, data analytics, information systems, database management, business process optimization, and digital governance, with a strong focus on turning data into actionable insights. Germany and other leading study destinations offer practice-oriented programs with close industry partnerships and real-world digital transformation projects.

Show more...

Artificial intelligence and Information Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Artificial intelligence and Information Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 March100% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses28 February100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Artificial intelligence and Information Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Artificial intelligence and Information Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 September42% of Master programs
BachelorNo courses15 September17% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 August67% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
42% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 September
17% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 August
67% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

20 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Artificial intelligence and Information Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Artificial intelligence and Information Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
20 courses
Advertising
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Advertising
Electrical Enginееring
Electrical Enginееring
Electrical Enginееring
Electrical Enginееring
Advertising
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology – Intеrnatiοnal
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology – Intеrnatiοnal
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology – Intеrnatiοnal
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology – Intеrnatiοnal
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology – Intеrnatiοnal
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology – Intеrnatiοnal
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page