Artificial intelligence and Information Management English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Artificial intelligence and Information Management English Programs: Deadlines

Artificial intelligence and Information Management English Programs: Deadlines

Artificial intelligence and Information Management English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Artificial Intelligence and Information Management as an international student prepares you to combine advanced AI technologies with modern data and knowledge management to support smart organizations. The program blends machine learning, data analytics, information systems, database management, business process optimization, and digital governance, with a strong focus on turning data into actionable insights. Germany and other leading study destinations offer practice-oriented programs with close industry partnerships and real-world digital transformation projects.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Artificial intelligence and Information Management English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Artificial intelligence and Information Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 March100% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses15 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses28 February100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Artificial intelligence and Information Management English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Artificial intelligence and Information Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 September42% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses15 September17% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses31 August67% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
42% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 September
17% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 August
67% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Artificial intelligence and Information Management: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Artificial intelligence and Information Management in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
12 courses
Advertising
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Electronics Engineering for Artificial Intelligence - Intеrnatiοnal
Advertising
AI Management in Computer Science for Βusinеss
AI Management in Computer Science for Βusinеss
AI Management in Computer Science for Βusinеss
AI Management in Computer Science for Βusinеss
AI Management in Computer Science for Βusinеss
Advertising
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
AI in Business - Оnlinе
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Software Technology (Part-Τimе)
Software Technology (Part-Τimе)
Software Technology (Part-Τimе)
Software Technology (Part-Τimе)
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Engineering Sciences (Electrical Engineering and Information Technolοgу)
Advertising
Electrical Enginееring
Electrical Enginееring
Electrical Enginееring
Electrical Enginееring
Go to page