Digital Marketing - Continuing Education Application Deadlines

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education: Deadlines

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Continuing education in Digital Marketing enables professionals to expand their expertise in promoting products and services through digital channels while continuing to work. It covers key areas such as social media marketing, search engine optimization (SEO), search engine advertising (SEA), content marketing, data analytics, and performance marketing. These programs are particularly suited for individuals looking to enhance their digital skills or stay up to date with rapidly evolving marketing trends and technologies.

Show more...

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Digital Marketing - Continuing Education study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January01 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses15 January100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Digital Marketing - Continuing Education study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
MasterNo courses15 July71% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July30 September40% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses15 July0% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
71% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 September
40% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

12 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
12 courses
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Advertising
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Advertising
Public Relations und Digitales Μarkеting
Public Relations und Digitales Μarkеting
Public Relations und Digitales Μarkеting
Public Relations und Digitales Μarkеting
Public Relations und Digitales Μarkеting
Public Relations und Digitales Μarkеting
Go to page