Fashion English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Fashion English Programs: Deadlines

Fashion English Programs: Deadlines

Fashion English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Germany offers international students dynamic Fashion programs that blend creativity, culture, and commerce, with curricula spanning concept development, garment construction, branding, and retail management. At institutions connected to fashion hubs like Berlin and Düsseldorf—home to major trade fairs and showrooms—students gain expertise in fashion history, textile science, and trend forecasting while building practical skills in sketching, pattern making, sewing, and digital design. Collaborations with German brands such as Hugo Boss, Adidas, and sustainable fashion startups provide real-world exposure, complemented by internships at fashion houses, textile manufacturers, retail chains, and fashion weeks.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Fashion English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Fashion study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master No information01 September75% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
State Examination No coursesNo information No information
Other No courses12 December100% of Other programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
01 September
75% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
State Examination
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
12 December
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Fashion English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Fashion study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July01 March35% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 June36% of Bachelor programs
State Examination No courses15 September0% of State Examination programs
Other No courses30 April0% of Other programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
01 March
35% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 June
36% still open for application
State Examination
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 September
0% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
30 April
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Fashion: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Fashion in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
19 courses
Advertising
Leather and Textile Engineering – English Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – English Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – English Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – English Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – English Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – English Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – English Τraсk
Advertising
Leather and Textile Engineering – Bilingual Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – Bilingual Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – Bilingual Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – Bilingual Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – Bilingual Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – Bilingual Τraсk
Leather and Textile Engineering – Bilingual Τraсk
Advertising
Sustainability in Fashion and Creativе Industriеs
Sustainability in Fashion and Creativе Industriеs
Sustainability in Fashion and Creativе Industriеs
Sustainability in Fashion and Creativе Industriеs
Sustainability in Fashion and Creativе Industriеs
Sustainability in Fashion and Creativе Industriеs
Sustainability in Fashion and Creativе Industriеs
Sustainability in Fashion and Creativе Industriеs
Sustainability in Fashion and Creativе Industriеs
Advertising
Fashion & Design Managеmеnt
Fashion & Design Managеmеnt
Fashion & Design Managеmеnt
Fashion & Design Managеmеnt
Fashion & Design Managеmеnt
Fashion & Design Managеmеnt
Fashion & Design Managеmеnt
Fashion & Design Managеmеnt
Fashion & Design Managеmеnt
Advertising
Fashiοn Dеsign
Fashiοn Dеsign
Fashiοn Dеsign
Fashiοn Dеsign
Fashiοn Dеsign
Fashiοn Dеsign
Fashiοn Dеsign
Fashiοn Dеsign
Fashiοn Dеsign
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Luxury Managеmеnt
Luxury Managеmеnt
Luxury Managеmеnt
Luxury Managеmеnt
Luxury Managеmеnt
Luxury Managеmеnt
Luxury Managеmеnt
Luxury Managеmеnt
Luxury Managеmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page