International Business Law Application Deadlines

International Business Law Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Studying International Business Law as an international student prepares you to navigate the legal frameworks that govern cross-border trade, investment, and corporate operations. The program covers international commercial law, contract law, company law, arbitration, trade regulations, and intellectual property within a global context. Germany and other leading European study destinations offer strong expertise in EU and international legal systems and close links to multinational corporations and law firms.

Show more...

International Business Law Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for International Business Law study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 November15 January100% of MBA programs
LL.M.15 January15 January100% of LL.M. programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 November
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

International Business Law Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for International Business Law study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June15 July16% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July26% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 April30 June17% of MBA programs
LL.M.15 June15 July12% of LL.M. programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
16% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
26% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 April
Admission-free courses
30 June
17% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
12% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

98 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for International Business Law

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

8

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

International Business Law in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
98 courses
Advertising
International Business and Management (German-Frеnсh)
International Business and Management (German-Frеnсh)
International Business and Management (German-Frеnсh)
International Business and Management (German-Frеnсh)
International Business and Management (German-Frеnсh)
People Also Search
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
International Business (IΒ-Ε)
Advertising
Europеan Studiеs
Europеan Studiеs
Europеan Studiеs
Europеan Studiеs
Advertising
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
Insolvenzrecht und Reorganisationsverfahren (berufsbeglеitеnd)
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page