Medical Informatics English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Medical Informatics English Programs: Deadlines

Medical Informatics English Programs: Deadlines

Medical Informatics English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Medical Informatics as an international student prepares you to bridge healthcare and information technology to improve patient care and medical research through digital solutions. The program combines computer science, data science, health information systems, clinical workflows, and medical data security with hands-on project work using real healthcare datasets. Germany and other leading study destinations offer strong research environments, close collaborations with hospitals and health-tech companies, and practice-oriented teaching.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Medical Informatics English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Medical Informatics study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 October15 February88% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 October
Admission-free courses
15 February
88% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Medical Informatics English Programs: Winter Semester 2027/2028

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Medical Informatics study programs for the Winter Semester 2027/2028.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 01 April10 August11% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 June<10% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
01 April
Admission-free courses
10 August
11% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 June
<10% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Medical Informatics: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Medical Informatics Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Medical Informatics in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
2 courses
Advertising
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
People Also Search
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Biomedical Enginееring
Biomedical Enginееring
Biomedical Enginееring
Biomedical Enginееring
Advertising
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Mathematics and Computer Scienсе
Advertising
Computer Science Intеrnatiοnal
Computer Science Intеrnatiοnal
Computer Science Intеrnatiοnal
Computer Science Intеrnatiοnal
Advertising
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе
Computer Scienсе