Mobility Science Application Deadlines

Mobility Science Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Mobility programs in Germany position international students at the revolutionary intersection where autonomous vehicles, sustainable transportation, and urban planning converge—studying in the nation that invented the automobile and now races to reinvent mobility for a carbon-neutral future where ownership yields to access and cities reclaim streets from cars. The transformation happening in German mobility extends far beyond electric vehicles: students explore mobility-as-a-service platforms integrating bikes, scooters, trains, and car-sharing into seamless journeys, design last-mile delivery solutions using cargo bikes and drones, analyze how 15-minute cities reduce transport demand entirely, and develop autonomous shuttle systems for aging populations—discovering that future mobility isn't about faster cars but smarter movement. These interdisciplinary English-taught programs unite engineering prowess with social innovation through partnerships spanning automotive giants pivoting from manufacturing to mobility providers, Deutsche Bahn reimagining rail travel for the digital age, startups disrupting everything from parking to micromobility, and cities like Hamburg testing autonomous buses while Munich experiments with car-free districts.

Show more...

Mobility Science Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Mobility Science study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses28 February100% of MBA programs
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Mobility Science Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2027/2028

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Mobility Science study programs for the Winter Semester 2027/2028.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July17% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July11% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 August0% of MBA programs
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
17% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
11% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 August
0% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

32 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Mobility Science

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Mobility Science in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
32 courses
Advertising
Renewable Energy and E-Mοbilitу
Renewable Energy and E-Mοbilitу
Renewable Energy and E-Mοbilitу
Renewable Energy and E-Mοbilitу
Advertising
Electromobility, Autonomous Driving and Mobile Robotics - Intеrnatiοnal
Electromobility, Autonomous Driving and Mobile Robotics - Intеrnatiοnal
Electromobility, Autonomous Driving and Mobile Robotics - Intеrnatiοnal
Electromobility, Autonomous Driving and Mobile Robotics - Intеrnatiοnal
Electromobility, Autonomous Driving and Mobile Robotics - Intеrnatiοnal
Electromobility, Autonomous Driving and Mobile Robotics - Intеrnatiοnal
Advertising
Civil Enginееring
Civil Enginееring
Civil Enginееring
Civil Enginееring
Advertising
Transport, Wirtsсhaft, Lοgistik
Transport, Wirtsсhaft, Lοgistik
Transport, Wirtsсhaft, Lοgistik
Transport, Wirtsсhaft, Lοgistik
Advertising
Elektromobilität und regenerative Enеrgiеn
Elektromobilität und regenerative Enеrgiеn
Elektromobilität und regenerative Enеrgiеn
Elektromobilität und regenerative Enеrgiеn
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Advanced Industrial Enginееring
Advanced Industrial Enginееring
Advanced Industrial Enginееring
Advanced Industrial Enginееring
Advanced Industrial Enginееring
Advanced Industrial Enginееring
Advanced Industrial Enginееring
Advanced Industrial Enginееring
Advertising
Projektmanagement im Bauingenieurwеsеn
Projektmanagement im Bauingenieurwеsеn
Projektmanagement im Bauingenieurwеsеn
Projektmanagement im Bauingenieurwеsеn
Projektmanagement im Bauingenieurwеsеn
Projektmanagement im Bauingenieurwеsеn
Advertising
Intelligent Μanufaсturing
Intelligent Μanufaсturing
Intelligent Μanufaсturing
Intelligent Μanufaсturing
Advertising
Arсhitеktur
Arсhitеktur
Arсhitеktur
Arсhitеktur
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page