Public Management English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Public Management English Programs: Deadlines

Public Management English Programs: Deadlines

Public Management English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Administrative Management prepares you to take on leadership roles in modern public sector organizations by combining administrative expertise with strategic vision. You’ll learn how to manage financial and human resources, streamline processes, and apply digital tools to increase efficiency and transparency. The program also emphasizes policy implementation, organizational development, and change management, equipping you to design solutions that improve the quality and accessibility of public services.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Public Management English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Public Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 January15 January100% of MBA programs
LL.M. 15 NovemberNo courses100% of LL.M. programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
LL.M.
Admission-restricted courses
15 November
Admission-free courses
No courses
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Public Management English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Public Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 July16% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 July21% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 June15 July33% of MBA programs
LL.M. 15 MayNo courses0% of LL.M. programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
16% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
21% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
33% still open for application
LL.M.
Admission-restricted courses
15 May
Admission-free courses
No courses
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Public Management: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Public Management English-taught programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Public Management in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
23 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Social Proteсtiοn
Social Proteсtiοn
Social Proteсtiοn
Social Proteсtiοn
Social Proteсtiοn
Social Proteсtiοn
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page