Communication Technology Application Deadlines

Communication Technology Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Studying Communication Technology in Germany provides international students with a strong foundation in one of the most rapidly evolving fields, learning from a country at the forefront of telecommunications innovation and digital infrastructure development. This programme explores key areas such as wireless and mobile communications, network engineering, signal processing, data transmission, optical communications, and emerging technologies like 5G and beyond. Germany's robust telecommunications industry, featuring global players like Deutsche Telekom and leading research institutions such as Fraunhofer, offers students exceptional opportunities for internships, research projects, and collaboration with industry experts.

Show more...

Communication Technology Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Communication Technology study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 March15 March89% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 February100% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 March
Admission-free courses
15 March
89% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Communication Technology Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Communication Technology study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June15 September11% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 September<10% of Bachelor programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 September
11% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
<10% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

38 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Communication Technology in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
38 courses
Advertising
Elektrische Energiesystеmе
Elektrische Energiesystеmе
Elektrische Energiesystеmе
Elektrische Energiesystеmе
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Wirtsсhaftsinfοrmatik
Wirtsсhaftsinfοrmatik
Wirtsсhaftsinfοrmatik
Wirtsсhaftsinfοrmatik
Advertising
Infοrmatik
Infοrmatik
Infοrmatik
Infοrmatik
Advertising
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
Advertising
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page