Communication Technology English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Communication Technology English Programs: Deadlines

Communication Technology English Programs: Deadlines

Communication Technology English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Communication Technology in Germany provides international students with a strong foundation in one of the most rapidly evolving fields, learning from a country at the forefront of telecommunications innovation and digital infrastructure development. This programme explores key areas such as wireless and mobile communications, network engineering, signal processing, data transmission, optical communications, and emerging technologies like 5G and beyond. Germany's robust telecommunications industry, featuring global players like Deutsche Telekom and leading research institutions such as Fraunhofer, offers students exceptional opportunities for internships, research projects, and collaboration with industry experts.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Communication Technology English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Communication Technology study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 March15 March89% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 February100% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 March
Admission-free courses
15 March
89% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Communication Technology English Programs: Winter Semester 2027/2028

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Communication Technology study programs for the Winter Semester 2027/2028.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 June15 September11% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 September<10% of Bachelor programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 September
11% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
<10% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Communication Technology: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Communication Technology English-taught programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Communication Technology in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
15 courses
Advertising
International Electrical Enginееring
International Electrical Enginееring
International Electrical Enginееring
International Electrical Enginееring
Advertising
Corporate Communication Managеmеnt
Corporate Communication Managеmеnt
Corporate Communication Managеmеnt
Corporate Communication Managеmеnt
Advertising
Information and Communicatiοn Dеsign
Information and Communicatiοn Dеsign
Information and Communicatiοn Dеsign
Information and Communicatiοn Dеsign
Information and Communicatiοn Dеsign
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
E-Govеrnmеnt
Advertising
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Data Science [US Degrее]
Advertising
Computer Science [US Degrее]
Computer Science [US Degrее]
Computer Science [US Degrее]
Computer Science [US Degrее]
Advertising
Life Science Infοrmatiсs
Life Science Infοrmatiсs
Life Science Infοrmatiсs
Life Science Infοrmatiсs
Life Science Infοrmatiсs
Life Science Infοrmatiсs
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page