Digital Marketing - Continuing Education English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Digital Marketing - Continuing Education English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Continuing education in Digital Marketing enables professionals to expand their expertise in promoting products and services through digital channels while continuing to work. It covers key areas such as social media marketing, search engine optimization (SEO), search engine advertising (SEA), content marketing, data analytics, and performance marketing. These programs are particularly suited for individuals looking to enhance their digital skills or stay up to date with rapidly evolving marketing trends and technologies.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Digital Marketing - Continuing Education English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Marketing - Continuing Education study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master No courses15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January01 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 January100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Digital Marketing - Continuing Education English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Marketing - Continuing Education study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master No courses15 July71% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July30 September40% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 July0% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
71% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
30 September
40% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Digital Marketing - Continuing Education Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Digital Marketing - Continuing Education in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
8 courses
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Advertising
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Advertising
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt