Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology Application Deadlines

Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology: Deadlines

Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Studying Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology as an international student prepares you to develop, optimize, and implement technical solutions for sustainable energy systems. The program integrates mechanical and chemical engineering with thermodynamics, energy process design, renewable energy technologies, hydrogen systems, power plant engineering, and energy efficiency optimization. Germany and other leading study destinations offer excellent research infrastructure and close collaboration with energy companies and research institutes involved in the global energy transition.

Show more...

Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo coursesNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of MBA programs
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July<10% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 September14% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 March50% of MBA programs
Other No coursesNo information No information
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
<10% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 September
14% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 March
50% still open for application
Other
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

59 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

6

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Energy Engineering, Processes and Technology in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
59 courses
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Electrical and Information Engineering (Ε&IΕ)
Electrical and Information Engineering (Ε&IΕ)
Electrical and Information Engineering (Ε&IΕ)
Electrical and Information Engineering (Ε&IΕ)
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page