Event Management Application Deadlines

Event Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany’s Event Management programs provide international students with the skills to design, coordinate, and deliver exceptional live and hybrid experiences in one of Europe’s most dynamic event industries. From world-famous festivals like Oktoberfest to global trade fairs such as Hannover Messe, students gain firsthand experience in planning complex productions that require meticulous logistics, supplier negotiations, sponsorship management, crowd control, and digital integration. English-taught curricula emphasize hands-on learning through internships and projects with cultural institutions, fashion weeks, music festivals, and product launches, while addressing emerging trends in sustainability and event technology through tools like event apps, RFID tracking, and eco-friendly concepts.

Show more...

Event Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Event Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 December28 February100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January05 February100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses28 February100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
05 February
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Event Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2027/2028

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Event Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2027/2028.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June01 September33% of Master programs
Bachelor26 June15 July71% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses01 September0% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
01 September
33% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
26 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
71% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
01 September
0% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

53 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Event Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Event Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
53 courses
Advertising
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
Advertising
Sustainable Tourism Management (SΤΜ)
Sustainable Tourism Management (SΤΜ)
Sustainable Tourism Management (SΤΜ)
Sustainable Tourism Management (SΤΜ)
Advertising
International Tourism Managеmеnt
International Tourism Managеmеnt
International Tourism Managеmеnt
International Tourism Managеmеnt
Advertising
Sport & Event Managеmеnt
Sport & Event Managеmеnt
Sport & Event Managеmеnt
Sport & Event Managеmеnt
Sport & Event Managеmеnt
Sport & Event Managеmеnt
Sport & Event Managеmеnt
Sport & Event Managеmеnt
More study programs
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
Go to page
Next Page