Tourism Management Application Deadlines

Tourism Management Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Overview Deadlines

Germany offers international students an excellent opportunity to study Tourism Management in one of the world’s most diverse and economically significant travel markets, where over 90 million annual visitors generate more than €300 billion in revenue. Studying Tourism Management in Germany means gaining insights into a sector that spans everything from large-scale events like Oktoberfest and Berlin’s cultural festivals to sustainable Alpine tourism, medical travel, river cruises, and innovative urban tourism concepts. Universities deliver comprehensive programs—many taught in English—that combine hospitality management, marketing, event planning, and business strategy with emerging areas such as sustainable tourism development, digital marketing for destinations, and crisis management.

Show more...

Tourism Management Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Tourism Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 December100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 December
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Tourism Management Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for Tourism Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 July15 July26% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July41% of Bachelor programs
MBANo courses31 March50% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
26% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
41% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 March
50% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

78 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for Tourism Management

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

...

5

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Tourism Management in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
78 courses
Advertising
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Business Administration and Service Managеmеnt
Advertising
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
Advertising
Sustainable Tourism Management (SΤΜ)
Sustainable Tourism Management (SΤΜ)
Sustainable Tourism Management (SΤΜ)
Sustainable Tourism Management (SΤΜ)
Advertising
Tourism Futurеs Studiеs
Tourism Futurеs Studiеs
Tourism Futurеs Studiеs
Tourism Futurеs Studiеs
Tourism Futurеs Studiеs
Tourism Futurеs Studiеs
Advertising
International Tourism Managеmеnt
International Tourism Managеmеnt
International Tourism Managеmеnt
International Tourism Managеmеnt
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Аgribusinеss
Аgribusinеss
Аgribusinеss
Аgribusinеss
Аgribusinеss
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page