Business Development English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Business Development English Programs: Deadlines

Business Development English Programs: Deadlines

Business Development English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Studying Business Development in Germany is an excellent choice for international students seeking to gain a competitive edge in today’s global economy. Germany’s reputation for innovation, engineering excellence, and strong economic performance provides a dynamic environment where students can learn from leading companies and institutions. Business Development programs in Germany often combine theoretical knowledge with practical training, equipping students with strategic thinking, entrepreneurial skills, and cross-cultural management expertise.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Business Development English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Business Development study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses28 February100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 January100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Business Development English Programs: Winter Semester 2027/2028

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Business Development study programs for the Winter Semester 2027/2028.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 July30% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses30 September50% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 July33% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
30% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
30 September
50% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
33% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Business Development: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Business Development Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Business Development in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
38 courses
Advertising
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
International Tourism Develoрmеnt
Advertising
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Digital Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurshiр - Full timе
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurshiр - Full timе
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurshiр - Full timе
Digital Business Modeling and Entrepreneurshiр - Full timе
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page