Environmental Management English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Environmental Management English Programs: Deadlines

Environmental Management English Programs: Deadlines

Environmental Management English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Environmental Management programs in Germany equip international students with the interdisciplinary expertise needed to develop sustainable solutions, protect natural resources, and address global environmental challenges in a country recognized as a pioneer in green innovation and climate policy. These English-taught degrees combine environmental science, policy, and business management, covering key topics such as climate change mitigation, renewable energy transitions, circular economy strategies, sustainable land use, and biodiversity conservation. Students benefit from Germany’s leadership in environmental technology, with access to cutting-edge research facilities, real-world case studies, and collaborations with governmental agencies, NGOs, and industry leaders driving the Energiewende (energy transition).

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Environmental Management English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Environmental Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor 31 October15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses05 February100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
31 October
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
05 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Environmental Management English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Environmental Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July31 May22% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 July19% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses31 March50% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
31 May
22% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
19% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 March
50% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Environmental Management: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

Closest deadlines for Environmental Management Programs in English

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

4

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Environmental Management in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
46 courses
Advertising
Forestry System Transformatiοn (FSΤ)
Forestry System Transformatiοn (FSΤ)
Forestry System Transformatiοn (FSΤ)
Forestry System Transformatiοn (FSΤ)
Advertising
Environmental Pollution Management - Ecotoxicolοgу
Environmental Pollution Management - Ecotoxicolοgу
Environmental Pollution Management - Ecotoxicolοgу
Environmental Pollution Management - Ecotoxicolοgу
Environmental Pollution Management - Ecotoxicolοgу
Advertising
Sustainability Management [US Degrее]
Sustainability Management [US Degrее]
Sustainability Management [US Degrее]
Sustainability Management [US Degrее]
Advertising
Sustainability Transformation in Engineering and Managеmеnt
Sustainability Transformation in Engineering and Managеmеnt
Sustainability Transformation in Engineering and Managеmеnt
Sustainability Transformation in Engineering and Managеmеnt
Sustainability Transformation in Engineering and Managеmеnt
Sustainability Transformation in Engineering and Managеmеnt
Advertising
Sustainable Development Managеmеnt
Sustainable Development Managеmеnt
Sustainable Development Managеmеnt
Sustainable Development Managеmеnt
Sustainable Development Managеmеnt
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page