Marketing International Programs: Application Deadlines
Marketing International: Deadlines

Marketing International: Deadlines

Marketing International Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Germany's Marketing programs transform international students into strategic minds decoding consumer behavior in Europe's largest economy where traditional "Made in Germany" branding meets digital disruption, creating marketers understanding why Germans trust quality over flashy campaigns and how to succeed with 83 million skeptical consumers through relationship-building over cold-calling, analyzing Aldi's no-frills global conquest, leveraging trade fairs for B2B marketing, and respecting extensive purchase research habits. English-taught programs blend analytical rigor with creative application through real-world projects developing go-to-market strategies for Mittelstand companies, creating privacy-conscious influencer campaigns, using eye-tracking for package optimization, and leveraging sustainability consciousness for authentic green marketing while digital transformation reshapes curricula with marketing automation, GDPR-compliant analytics, omnichannel strategies, and B2B approaches for engineer audiences through internships from DAX corporations to Berlin startups. Graduates find diverse opportunities earning €48,000+ starting salaries as brand managers at consumer giants, growth hackers at tech unicorns, B2B specialists at hidden champions, digital analysts at e-commerce platforms, or consultants helping traditional firms embrace modern marketing.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for international programs in Marketing: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Marketing study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January>90% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 December01 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 January100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
>90% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for international programs in Marketing: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for international Marketing study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 June31 August48% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 June15 July32% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses11 May50% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
31 August
48% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
15 July
32% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
11 May
50% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Closest deadlines for Marketing international programs

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

3

4

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Marketing in Germany: All international programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Marketing
Where to study?
Choose a city and/or a university (e.g., Munich, Berlin, TU Munich)
1 filer option selected
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
69 courses
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
People Also Search
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Global Trade Management (Сlassiс)
Advertising
Design and Interaсtiοn
Design and Interaсtiοn
Design and Interaсtiοn
Design and Interaсtiοn
Design and Interaсtiοn
Advertising
Global Trade Management (Cooperatiνе)
Global Trade Management (Cooperatiνе)
Global Trade Management (Cooperatiνе)
Global Trade Management (Cooperatiνе)
Advertising
Individual Research Μastеr
Individual Research Μastеr
Individual Research Μastеr
Individual Research Μastеr
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page