Digital Healthcare Management English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Digital Healthcare Management English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Healthcare Management English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Healthcare Management English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Germany stands as Europe's digital health innovation leader for international students pursuing Digital Healthcare Management, offering cutting-edge education at the intersection of healthcare, technology, and business in a nation investing €4.3 billion in healthcare digitalization while hosting Europe's largest digital health ecosystem with over 500 health tech startups. Choosing to study Digital Healthcare Management in Germany means accessing specialized programs at institutions like the Charité Digital Health Center in Berlin, Technical University of Munich's Digital Health programs, and the Hasso Plattner Institute, learning from a country pioneering telemedicine adoption, electronic health records implementation, and AI-driven diagnostics through companies like Ada Health, Doctolib, and Siemens Healthineers. German universities deliver comprehensive curricula that integrate health informatics, data analytics, and change management with practical applications in hospital information systems, digital therapeutics, and healthcare platform economics, preparing leaders who can drive digital transformation while navigating complex regulatory frameworks like the EU Medical Device Regulation and GDPR.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Digital Healthcare Management English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Healthcare Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 January15 February100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Digital Healthcare Management English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Healthcare Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 01 May31 July41% of Master programs
Bachelor 31 May15 July20% of Bachelor programs
MBA 01 May31 August29% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
01 May
Admission-free courses
31 July
41% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
31 May
Admission-free courses
15 July
20% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
01 May
Admission-free courses
31 August
29% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Digital Healthcare Management: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Digital Healthcare Management in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Digital Healthcare Management
Where to study?
Choose a city and/or a university (e.g., Munich, Berlin, TU Munich)
1 filer option selected
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
14 courses
Advertising
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Digital Неalth
Advertising
Global Management and Digital Competenсiеs
Global Management and Digital Competenсiеs
Global Management and Digital Competenсiеs
Global Management and Digital Competenсiеs
Advertising
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
MBA in Healthcare Managеmеnt
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
Advertising
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Business Administration / International Μarkеting
Advertising
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
International Βusinеss
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page