Digital Marketing English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Digital Marketing English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Marketing English Programs: Deadlines

Digital Marketing English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Digital Marketing is one of the fastest-growing fields, combining traditional marketing principles with cutting-edge digital tools to engage consumers and drive business growth in an online-first world. Students in Digital Marketing programs develop expertise in social media marketing, search engine optimization (SEO), search engine marketing (SEM), content strategy, influencer marketing, and email campaigns, while also gaining insights into digital consumer behavior, branding, and data-driven decision-making. The curriculum places strong emphasis on practical skills in content creation, campaign planning, and analytics, with students often working directly on platforms such as Google Ads, Meta Business Suite, and marketing automation tools to design and optimize real-world campaigns.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Digital Marketing English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Marketing study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 January01 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 January15 January100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Digital Marketing English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Digital Marketing study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 July72% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July15 August75% of Bachelor programs
MBA 15 July15 July25% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
72% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 August
75% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
25% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Digital Marketing: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Digital Marketing in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
19 courses
Advertising
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Advertising
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
Public Relations and Digital Μarkеting
More study programs
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
Go to page
Next Page