International Business Consulting Application Deadlines

International Business Consulting Study Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

International Business Consulting: Deadlines

International Business Consulting: Deadlines

Overview Deadlines

Studying International Business Consulting as an international student prepares you to advise organizations operating across borders on strategy, market entry, operations, and transformation. The program combines international management, strategic consulting methods, intercultural communication, finance, and data analytics with real-world consulting projects for global clients. Students learn to evaluate markets, optimize business processes, manage cross-cultural teams, and support change initiatives.

Show more...

International Business Consulting Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for International Business Consulting study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 December15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor15 January01 March100% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 December15 January100% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
01 March
100% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 December
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

International Business Consulting Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for International Business Consulting study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master15 June31 July72% of Master programs
Bachelor15 July15 July20% of Bachelor programs
MBA15 June31 July70% of MBA programs
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
31 July
72% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
20% still open for application
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
31 July
70% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

31 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

Closest deadlines for International Business Consulting

Filter study programs
German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

Next Page →

International Business Consulting programs with no deadlines (apply anytime)

Which degree?
More info about this sorting
Choose degree
More info about this sorting
Go to page

← Prev Page

1

2

Next Page →

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

International Business Consulting in Germany: All study programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
31 courses
Advertising
Master of Business Administration International Management (MΒА)
Master of Business Administration International Management (MΒА)
Master of Business Administration International Management (MΒА)
Master of Business Administration International Management (MΒА)
Advertising
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
International Management - MΒА
Advertising
Master of Business Administration in International Business Сοnsulting
Master of Business Administration in International Business Сοnsulting
Master of Business Administration in International Business Сοnsulting
Master of Business Administration in International Business Сοnsulting
Master of Business Administration in International Business Сοnsulting
Advertising
Master of Business Administration and Engineering (MBА&Ε)
Master of Business Administration and Engineering (MBА&Ε)
Master of Business Administration and Engineering (MBА&Ε)
Master of Business Administration and Engineering (MBА&Ε)
Advertising
MBA International Management Full-Τimе
MBA International Management Full-Τimе
MBA International Management Full-Τimе
MBA International Management Full-Τimе
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Advertising
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
International Managеmеnt
Advertising
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
International Business Аdministratiοn
Advertising
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
Applied AI for Digital Production Managеmеnt
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page