Düsseldorf English-taught Programs
Düsseldorf coat of arms

Düsseldorf: Application Deadlines for English-taught programs (2026/27)

Düsseldorf English Programs: Deadlines

Düsseldorf English Programs: Deadlines

Düsseldorf offers international students a cosmopolitan urban experience in one of Germany's most economically powerful and stylish cities. As the capital of North Rhine-Westphalia and a leading hub for fashion, advertising, and telecommunications, the city combines corporate dynamism with cultural sophistication. Distinct neighbourhoods shape everyday life: the elegant Königsallee for luxury shopping, creative Flingern with its cafés and galleries, and the architecturally striking MedienHafen featuring buildings by Frank Gehry and David Chipperfield. The scenic Rhine promenade, expansive parks like the Hofgarten, and world-class museums—including Kunstsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen—provide balance to the city's business-driven pulse.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught programs in Düsseldorf for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 March100% of Master programs
Bachelor No informationNo deadlines (apply anytime)100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No coursesNo information No information
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 March
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
No deadlines (apply anytime)
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
No information
No information
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught programs in Düsseldorf for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July31 October40% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 July31 October60% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 July25% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
31 October
40% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
31 October
60% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 July
25% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

30 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

English Language Requirements in Düsseldorf

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Düsseldorf: All English-taught programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
30 courses
Advertising
Advertising
Advertising
Advertising
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page

Alternatives to Düsseldorf English Programs with Application Deadlines

Other cities in North Rhine- Westphalia and nearby

English Programs Application Deadlines in Duisburg
Duisburg
23.3 km
ende
21 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Mönchengladbach
Mönchengladbach
24.0 km
ende
5 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Leverkusen
Leverkusen
26.1 km
ende
4 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Wuppertal
Wuppertal
28.3 km
ende
13 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Essen
Essen
30.8 km
ende
29 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Cologne
Cologne
34.4 km
ende
177 English-taught programs

Other similar-sized cities

English Programs Application Deadlines in Essen
Essen
30.8 km
ende
29 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Cologne
Cologne
34.4 km
ende
177 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Dortmund
Dortmund
57.6 km
ende
56 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Frankfurt am Main
Frankfurt am Main
182.8 km
ende
98 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Hannover
Hannover
240.4 km
ende
43 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Bremen
Bremen
248.0 km
ende
82 English-taught programs

Düsseldorf English Programs Deadlines & Living Costs

⌀ 600 Euros
22% above German average
Room in a shared apartment in Düsseldorf
Average accommodation cost (for a room in a shared apartment)