Stuttgart English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Stuttgart coat of arms

Stuttgart: Application Deadlines for English-taught programs (2026/27)

Stuttgart English Programs: Deadlines

Stuttgart English Programs: Deadlines

Stuttgart offers international students a dynamic urban experience in one of Europe's most innovative regions. As the capital of Baden-Württemberg and birthplace of the automobile, the city combines industrial heritage with cutting-edge technology—home to global giants like Mercedes-Benz and Porsche, world-class research institutions, and a thriving startup ecosystem. Stuttgart's unique valley setting, surrounded by vineyards and green hills, along with its extensive "Green U" park network, provides exceptional quality of life despite the urban density. A rich cultural scene featuring the renowned Staatstheater, internationally acclaimed art museums, and a vibrant festival calendar complements excellent infrastructure and efficient public transport.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught programs in Stuttgart for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 March01 May90% of Master programs
Bachelor No information15 January100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 October50% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 March
Admission-free courses
01 May
90% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No information
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 October
50% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught programs in Stuttgart for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 June01 January<10% of Master programs
Bachelor 15 March15 July40% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses15 April50% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 June
Admission-free courses
01 January
<10% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
15 March
Admission-free courses
15 July
40% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 April
50% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Browse Study Programs

61 courses available

Type in your Subject, e.g., Economics

English Language Requirements in Stuttgart

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Stuttgart: All English-taught programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
61 courses
Advertising
Computatiοnal Linguistiсs
Computatiοnal Linguistiсs
Computatiοnal Linguistiсs
Computatiοnal Linguistiсs
Advertising
Information Technology (INFOTEСН)
Information Technology (INFOTEСН)
Information Technology (INFOTEСН)
Information Technology (INFOTEСН)
Advertising
Geomatics for Environmental Monitoring (GΕΜ)
Geomatics for Environmental Monitoring (GΕΜ)
Geomatics for Environmental Monitoring (GΕΜ)
Geomatics for Environmental Monitoring (GΕΜ)
Advertising
Print Media and Packaging Technolοgiеs
Print Media and Packaging Technolοgiеs
Print Media and Packaging Technolοgiеs
Print Media and Packaging Technolοgiеs
Advertising
Water Resources Engineering and Management (WARΕΜ)
Water Resources Engineering and Management (WARΕΜ)
Water Resources Engineering and Management (WARΕΜ)
Water Resources Engineering and Management (WARΕΜ)
Advertising
Electrical Enginееring
Electrical Enginееring
Electrical Enginееring
Electrical Enginееring
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page

Alternatives to Stuttgart English Programs with Application Deadlines

Other cities in Baden-Württemberg and nearby

English Programs Application Deadlines in Esslingen am Neckar
Esslingen am Neckar
10.1 km
ende
7 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Ludwigsburg
Ludwigsburg
13.0 km
ende
17 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Nürtingen
Nürtingen
20.4 km
ende
8 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Tübingen
Tübingen
30.2 km
ende
78 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Herrenberg
Herrenberg
30.8 km
ende
6 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Reutlingen
Reutlingen
31.9 km
ende
19 English-taught programs

Other similar-sized cities

English Programs Application Deadlines in Frankfurt am Main
Frankfurt am Main
152.4 km
ende
97 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Nuremberg
Nuremberg
157.2 km
ende
33 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Munich
Munich
190.5 km
ende
191 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Cologne
Cologne
288.1 km
ende
176 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Düsseldorf
Düsseldorf
321.8 km
ende
31 English-taught programs
English Programs Application Deadlines in Dortmund
Dortmund
327.8 km
ende
56 English-taught programs

Stuttgart English Programs Deadlines & Living Costs

⌀ 560 Euros
14% above German average
Room in a shared apartment in Stuttgart
Average accommodation cost (for a room in a shared apartment)