Brand Management English-taught Programs: Application Deadlines
Brand Management English Programs: Deadlines

Brand Management English Programs: Deadlines

Brand Management English-taught Programs in Germany: Application Deadlines (2026/27)

Germany’s Brand Management programs provide international students with the expertise to build and sustain powerful brands in one of the world’s most brand-driven economies, where “Made in Germany” stands as a global mark of trust. These English-taught degrees integrate psychology, strategy, and creativity, covering consumer behavior, strategic brand architecture, digital branding, AI-driven personalization, sustainability positioning, and brand valuation. Students benefit from Germany’s vibrant brand ecosystem—home to global leaders like BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Adidas, and Nivea, as well as top agencies such as Jung von Matt and innovation hubs in Berlin and Munich—through case studies, consulting projects, and internships.

Show more...

Application Deadlines for Brand Management English Programs: Summer Semester 2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Brand Management study programs for the Summer Semester 2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 January15 January100% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses15 April100% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses28 February100% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 January
Admission-free courses
15 January
100% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 April
100% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
28 February
100% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Application Deadlines for Brand Management English Programs: Winter Semester 2026/2027

Below are the most frequent application deadlines for English-taught Brand Management study programs for the Winter Semester 2026/2027.

German Students
Other EU Students
Non-EU Students
Non-EU Students
Admission-restricted courses Admission-free courses Still open for application
Master 15 July15 July35% of Master programs
Bachelor No courses15 October80% of Bachelor programs
MBA No courses31 August33% of MBA programs
Master
Admission-restricted courses
15 July
Admission-free courses
15 July
35% still open for application
Bachelor
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
15 October
80% still open for application
MBA
Admission-restricted courses
No courses
Admission-free courses
31 August
33% still open for application
Specific courses may have different application deadlines. Please always double-check the information individually.

Brand Management: English Language Requirements

Filter all programs for your Language Certificate

Language Certificates
Your certificate level/score

Disclaimer: Each study program has its own specific language requirements. Hence, we strongly recommend checking each program individually for complete information about language requirements.

StudyFinder StudyFinder
UniFinder UniFinder

Brand Management in Germany: All English programs with application deadlines

Filters
and 3 more language filters
Intake
Numerus Clausus
Tuition Fees
Study mode
Teaching Degree
See all filters 1
back to top
What to study?
Where to study?
All
Bachelor
Master
State Examination
+ Show 3 more
Sort by:
21 courses
Advertising
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Brand Innoνatiοn
Advertising
Management Μastеr
Management Μastеr
Management Μastеr
Management Μastеr
Advertising
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
Marketing & Brand Managеmеnt
People Also Search
Advertising
Advertising
You May Also Like
Advertising
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
International Management & Information Sуstеms
Advertising
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Engineering and Business Managеmеnt
Advertising
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advanced Engineering and Engineering Managеmеnt
Advertising
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
Engineering and Management International (EΜΒ)
More study programs
Go to page
Next Page